Identifiers and Description

Gene Model Identifier

TTHERM_00083360

Standard Name

TAP45 (Telomerase- (or TERT-) Associated Protein )

Aliases

PreTt16283 | 6.m00357 | 3836.m01955

Description

45 kD telomerase- (or TERT-) associated protein; essential, novel protein; component of telomerase holoenzyme; required for telomere maintenance in the macronucleus

Genome Browser (Macronucleus)

GBrowse

Genome Browser (Micronucleus)

GBrowse

Gene Ontology Annotations

Cellular Component

Biological Process

Domains

No Data fetched for Domains

Gene Expression Profile

  • Tetrahymena Functional Genomics Database:

TetraMine Data

TTHERM_00083360

WebApollo

Fullscreen View

Tetrahymena Stock Center

No Data fetched for StockID

Homologs (v.2006 protein sequences)

SourceIdentifierScoreDescription
Tetrahymena borealisEI9_40812.17.001881202137212e-149hypothetical protein (377 aa)

General Information

No Data fetched for General Information

Associated Literature

  1. Ref:15481916: Pushkareva VI, Velichko VV, Solokhina LV, Litvin VIu (2004) [Variability of the clonal structure of Yersinia pseudotuberculosis population under different conditions]. Zhurnal mikrobiologii, epidemiologii, i immunobiologii (4):31-5
  2. Ref:15131081: Witkin KL, Collins K (2004) Holoenzyme proteins required for the physiological assembly and activity of telomerase. Genes & development 18(10):1107-18

Sequences

>TTHERM_00083360(coding)
ATGGAAGATAACTTTGAACTAGTTTTTTTAAAAGAATTACCTTCCCTTCCAGATTTTTCT
AAAGTATGCTTCACAGGGCTGATTTTGAGCTTTTCTAATTTTCCTTCTTCTGAATAAAAT
TAATAAAAAGATGTGCCACATAAAATAGCAATCATTTAAGACTCCACAGGCGAAGCTGAA
TTGTTTCTAGATATGTATAAATTTTGCTAGGAAGAAATAAGTGTATTTAAGGCAATTACA
GGAATTGGAGTCCTTAAAAAGAAGAATATTGGAGCAGGATAGGTTTGCAAAATTATTGTT
GAGAGATTTAGAATAATTCACTCAGCTGATGAAGAAATGCTGCAATATTTGCTCATTCAA
AAGTATAAGCTTAGTAAAACTTTAAATGAACAGCAATAAATAAAATAAAAAGAATAGTAG
ATTAATTAGTAGAAGATTGATAAAGTAGTTTAGGATAAAGAATCTAAAGAGCATTTATTG
TGGAAATAATAATAAATACCACAAATAAAAAGCAATTAAGAAAACATCAACACATTAAAA
TATAAAGAATTAATTGCTGGCGAGTTGATGAGAATAACCCATAAATTGCTGATTTAAAAG
CTTTAATAATAATAGCCTGCAAATAATAATAAATAGATTAATGAAATGGATGTTGAATCA
AATGAATTAGCTGAAAAAAAAGAAGTAATAATTAAAATTCAAGAAATTGCAAAAGATTAA
CAACTTTACGATACTTTAAGCATTTAATATCAAGTAGATTAAAAAGAATAGTATTATGCT
AAAATTGCATAATCGCTAGAAGATTTTGTTTCTATTTCTGCCCTTAAAATGGTTTCATAC
ATTTACCCCAATATTTCTTACTAAGTTTCTATTGGCTTTTTCCAAAACATCTTAGATATT
GCTACAAAAACTGTGAAAGATAGAGGAGCTCTAGGTTGTAATTACAAATATTTGAAAGAT
AAACTAACTAAAGCACTTAATCTACAATAAATTTCATATCCTTTAATATCGGAATCATAT
ATTAGTTATTTAGTTCATTTATTCTAAGATTTTAATATTATAGAAATAGAGAACGAACAT
AAATTTTATTATAAATAAGCATTTTAGTATGATGATTCATGA


>TTHERM_00083360(protein)
MEDNFELVFLKELPSLPDFSKVCFTGLILSFSNFPSSEQNQQKDVPHKIAIIQDSTGEAE
LFLDMYKFCQEEISVFKAITGIGVLKKKNIGAGQVCKIIVERFRIIHSADEEMLQYLLIQ
KYKLSKTLNEQQQIKQKEQQINQQKIDKVVQDKESKEHLLWKQQQIPQIKSNQENINTLK
YKELIAGELMRITHKLLIQKLQQQQPANNNKQINEMDVESNELAEKKEVIIKIQEIAKDQ
QLYDTLSIQYQVDQKEQYYAKIAQSLEDFVSISALKMVSYIYPNISYQVSIGFFQNILDI
ATKTVKDRGALGCNYKYLKDKLTKALNLQQISYPLISESYISYLVHLFQDFNIIEIENEH
KFYYKQAFQYDDS


>TTHERM_00083360(gene)
ATGGAAGATAACTTTGAACTAGTTTTTTTAAAAGAATTACCTTCCCTTCCAGATTTTTCT
AAAGTATGCTTCACAGGGCTGATTTTGAGCTTTTCTAATTTTCCTTCTTCTGAATAAAAT
TAATAAAAAGATGTGCCACATAAAATAGCAATCAGTATAATAGCTTAATATATATTTTTA
AATATATATTCAAATTAATTTAATTGCTAGTTTAAGACTCCACAGGCGAAGCTGAATTGT
TTCTAGATATGTATAAATTTTGCTAGGAAGAAATAAGTGTATTTAAGGCAATTACAGGAA
TTGGAGTCCTTAAAAAGAAGAATATTGGAGCAGGATAGGTTTGCAAAATTATTGTTGAGA
GATTTAGTAAATTCGTATATTGAAATTATTGATTCAGCTTAATATGTTAATTATTTAAAT
AAACAGGAATAATTCACTCAGCTGATGAAGAAATGCTGCAATATTTGCTCATTCAAAAGT
ATAAGCTTAGTAAAACTTTAAATGAACAGCAATAAATAAAATAAAAAGAATAGTAGATTA
ATTAGTAGAAGATTGATAAAGTAGTTTAGGATAAAGAATCTAAAGAGCATTTATTGTGGA
AATAATAATAAATACCACAAATAAAAAGCAATTAAGAAAACATCAACACATTAAAATATA
AAGAATTAATTGCTGGCGAGTTGATGAGAATAACCCATAAATTGCTGATTTAAAAGCTTT
AATAATAATAGCCTGCAAATAATAATAAATAGATTAATGAAATGGATGTTGAATCAAATG
AATTAGCTGAAAAAAAAGAAGTAATAATTAAAATTCAAGAAATTGCAAAAGATTAACAAC
TTTACGATACTTTAAGCATTTAATATCAAGTAGATTAAAAAGAATAGTATTATGCTAAAA
TTGCATAATCGCTAGAAGATTTTGTTTCTATTTCTGCCCTTAAAATGGTTTCATACATTT
ACCCCAATATTTCTTACTAAGTTTCTATTGGCTTTTTCCAAAACATCTTAGATATTGCTA
CAAAAACTGTGAAAGATAGAGGAGCTCTAGGTTGTAATTACAAATATTTGAAAGATAAAC
TAACTAAAGCACTTAATCTACAATAAATTTCATATCCTTTAATATCGGAATCATATATTA
GTTATTTAGTTCATTTATTCTAAGATTTTAATATTATAGAAATAGAGAACGAACATAAAT
TTTATTATAAATAAGCATTTTAGTATGATGATTCATGA