Identifiers and Description

Gene Model Identifier

TTHERM_00522650

Standard Name

DRH19 (DExD/H box RNA helicase 19)

Aliases

PreTt12380 | 65.m00198 | 3717.m00077

Description

DEAD/DEAH box helicase family protein

Genome Browser (Macronucleus)

GBrowse

Genome Browser (Micronucleus)

GBrowse

Gene Ontology Annotations

Molecular Function

Domains

  • ( PF00270 ) DEAD/DEAH box helicase
  • ( PF00176 ) SNF2 family N-terminal domain
  • ( TIGR01587 ) CRISPR-associated helicase Cas3
  • ( PF00271 ) Helicase conserved C-terminal domain
  • ( TIGR00073 ) hydrogenase accessory protein HypB
  • ( PF04851 ) type III restriction enzyme, res
  • ( TIGR00614 ) ATP-dependent DNA helicase, RecQ family

Gene Expression Profile

  • Tetrahymena Functional Genomics Database:

Change in Gene Expression

TMHMM

TMHMM

Signal Peptide

Signal Peptide Present?: No
Presense Probability: 10.3%

TetraMine Data

TTHERM_00522650

WebApollo

Fullscreen View

Tetrahymena Stock Center

No Data fetched for StockID

Homologs (v.2006 protein sequences)

SourceIdentifierScoreDescription
Stentor CoeruleusSteCoe_111780
WormBaseWBGene000004799.997093137033517e-262locus:cgh-1 ATP-dependent RN
A helicase cgh-1 status:Conf
irmed UniProt:Q95YF3 prote
in_id:CCD63592.1
Tetrahymena borealisEI9_12842.19.997093137033517e-262DEAD/DEAH box helicase (422 aa
)
DictyBaseDDB_G02918049.997093137033517e-262ddx6 on chromosome: 6 position
773358 to 774746
OxytrichaContig5986.0.g189.997093137033517e-262DEAD/DEAH box helicase
SGDYDL160C9.997093137033517e-262DHH1 Cytoplasmic DExD/H-box he
licase, stimulates mRNA decapp
ing, coordinates distinct step
s in mRNA function and decay,
interacts with both the decapp
ing and deadenylase complexes,
may have a role in mRNA expor
t and translation

General Information

No Data fetched for General Information

Associated Literature

No Data fetched for Associated Literature

Sequences

>TTHERM_00522650(coding)
ATGGACACTGTTGCATAATAAGATAATACAAATAAAATTGATGCCCAATCAAAGGACGAC
TGGAAAAGTAAAGTTAATAAACCTGCTCCAGATTTGAGACCTAAGACTACAGATGTTACT
GCTACTAAAGGAACAGATTTTGAAGACTATGGTCTAAAAATTGAATTATTGAGAGGTATT
GTTGAAAAGGGATGGGATAAGCCCTCTCCAGTTTAAGAAGAAACTATTCCCTTAACTATT
GCTGGTAGCAGCATTATAGCAAGAGCTAAAAATGGTACAGGAAAGACTGCATCATTTGTT
ATTCCAATATTAGAATAATTAGATACTACAAAGAATTTCATTCAATCTCTTATCCTTGTA
CCTACCAGAGAATTGGCTCTCTAAGTTAGCTCTGTAGCTAAGGAATTAGGAAAATATTTA
AATGTTAATGTTATGGTTTCTACAGGTGGTACTTCTTTTAAAGAAGATGTCTTAAGATTA
TAAAACAAAGAGTCTCCAGTTCATATTATTGTAGCTACACCTGGTAGAATTCTAGATCTT
GCCAAAAAGAATATTGCTAATTTATCCTAGTGTTAAATTATTGCTTTGGATGAAGCAGAT
AAGCTCTTGTCTTAAGATTTTGTGCTTATTATTGAAGAAATTTTAGAATTTTTAAAAAAG
GATAGATAAATTATGCTCTTCTCTGCTACCTTCCCTAATTCAGTAAAGTAATTCAAAGAA
AAACATATGGCAGATTGTAAAACTGTTAATATGATGGATGAGCTTACATTAAAAGGTGTT
ACTCAGTATTATGCTTACCTTGAAGAAAAACTCAAAGTTCAATGCCTAAATCACCTTGCT
GCTAAGCTACAAATTAACCAAGCTATTATCTTTTGTAATAGTACAAAAAGAGTAGAATTA
CTAGCTAATAAAATTATTGAATAAGGATATAGTTGTTTCTACATTCATGCTAAAATGGAA
TAACATCACCGTAATAAAGTTTTCCACAACTTCACTTAGGGATAGGGTAGATTTTTGGTA
TCATCTGATCTTTTCACTAGAGGTATTGATGTTCAAACAGTTAATGTTGTTATTAATTTT
GATTTCCCTAAGAATTCTGAGACTTATCTCCACAGAATTGGTCGTTCAGGAAGATTTGGC
CACTTAGGTTTAGCAATTAACTTCATTACCGACGAAGACAAAGATAATTTAATCAAGATT
GAACACGAGCTTGATATTCAAATGCTCCCCATTCCCAAAGAAATTGATAGAAATTTGTAT
TGA


>TTHERM_00522650(protein)
MDTVAQQDNTNKIDAQSKDDWKSKVNKPAPDLRPKTTDVTATKGTDFEDYGLKIELLRGI
VEKGWDKPSPVQEETIPLTIAGSSIIARAKNGTGKTASFVIPILEQLDTTKNFIQSLILV
PTRELALQVSSVAKELGKYLNVNVMVSTGGTSFKEDVLRLQNKESPVHIIVATPGRILDL
AKKNIANLSQCQIIALDEADKLLSQDFVLIIEEILEFLKKDRQIMLFSATFPNSVKQFKE
KHMADCKTVNMMDELTLKGVTQYYAYLEEKLKVQCLNHLAAKLQINQAIIFCNSTKRVEL
LANKIIEQGYSCFYIHAKMEQHHRNKVFHNFTQGQGRFLVSSDLFTRGIDVQTVNVVINF
DFPKNSETYLHRIGRSGRFGHLGLAINFITDEDKDNLIKIEHELDIQMLPIPKEIDRNLY


>TTHERM_00522650(gene)
ATGGACACTGTTGCATAATAAGATAATACAAATAAAATTGATGCGTAATTAAATTATTTA
GATATTTTAGAAGTTTTGTATTTTCAATAATCGATATGCAAATATTTTTATAAAATTCTC
ATTTATTCATTCTAAATCTCTAAATTGAGTTTAGTAAAAAAATAAAAACTTTGAAATGTT
ATATTTAAGTCAATTTTCAATATGGAATTATCATTTAAAGATAGTTTAATTATAATTTTT
TTTATTGAATTAATAGCCAATCAAAGGACGACTGGAAAAGTAAAGTTAATAAACCTGCTC
CAGATTTGAGACCTAAGACTACAGTAAAATAAAATATATTAATAGAAATATAAGATGAGC
TTTAATGCTTAATTAAGTATTAATAAATTAAGATAAATAAGTTGAAATAAGATTGATATA
TTTCATTTGCTTATATTTCTAGGAAATTAAAGATATTTTTAGCTAAGATTCTAAAATTTT
ATTTAAATAGGATGTTACTGCTACTAAAGGAACAGATTTTGAAGACTATGGTCTAAAAAT
TGAATTATTGAGAGGTATTGTTGAAAAGGGATGGGATAAGCCCTCTCCAGTTTAAGAAGA
AACTATTCCCTTAACTATTGCTGGTAATATTAACAAAAATTAAACATTTTATTTGTTTTT
TTTTATGTTTTAAATTTATAGACACATTAAAATAAATTATGCTTAATTAGAAAAATAATC
TAAATAAAGTTATAAATCTCCTTAAATATATTTCGTAAACTAAATATTATATAAAATAAA
AATAGGTAGCAGCATTATAGCAAGAGCTAAAAATGGTACAGGAAAGACTGCATCATTTGT
TATTCCAATATTAGAATAATTAGATACTACAAAGAATTTCATTCAATCTCTTATCCTTGT
ACCTACCAGAGAATTGGCTCTCTAAGTTAGCTCTGTAGCTAAGGAATTAGGAAAATATTT
AAATGTTAATGTTATGGTTTCTACAGGTGGTACTTCTTTTAAAGAAGATGTCTTAAGATT
ATAAAACAAAGAGTCTCCAGTTCATATTATTGTAGGTAAAAATAAATAAATAAAACATTT
ACTAAAATCATAATCAATTAAGCTAAACATTTTTAAACTTATCCCATTAAAAATAAATAA
CCAAAAAAAAAAAATTAAATTTAAATTTAACTTTTAGCATTAAAAGAAAATTCATTGTTG
ATAGAATTTTACAAAAAGAAATAAATTATTTACCAAAAAAAGTCCTTCTATATATTTATA
AAAAATAAAATTTTTATCTAATAGCTACACCTGGTAGAATTCTAGATCTTGCCAAAAAGA
ATATTGCTAATTTATCCTAGTGTTAAATTATTGCTTTGGATGAAGCAGATAAGCTCTTGT
CTTAAGATTTTGTGCTTATTATTGAAGAAATTTTAGAATTTTTAAAAAAGGATAGATAAA
TTATGCTCTTCTCTGCTACCTTCCCTAATTCAGTAAAGTAATTCAAAGAAAAACATATGG
CAGATTGTAAAACTGTTAATATGATGGATGAGCTTACATTAAAAGGTGTTACTCAGTATT
ATGCTTACCTTGAAGAAAAACTCAAAGTTCAATGCCTAAATCACCTTGCTGCTAAGGTAA
ATATTGAAAAAAAATTTTAATATCTTAATGAGAAACAAATTTTTTTTATTAATAAAGCTA
CAAATTAACCAAGCTATTATCTTTTGTAATAGTACAAAAAGAGTAGAATTACTAGCTAAT
AAAATTATTGAATAAGGATATAGTTGTTTCTACATTCATGCTAAAATGGAATAACATCAC
CGTAATAAAGTTTTCCACAACTTCACTTAGGGATAGGGTAGATTTTTGGTATCATCTGAT
CTTTTCACTAGAGGTATTGATGTTCAAACAGTTAATGTTGTTATTAATTTTGATTTCCCT
AAGAATTCTGAGACTTATCTCCACAGAATTGGTCGTTCAGGAAGATTTGGCCACTTAGGT
TTAGCAATTAACTTCATTACCGACGAAGACAAAGATAATTTAATCAAGATTGAACACGAG
CTTGATATTCAAATGCTCCCCATTCCCAAAGAAATTGATAGAAATTTGTATTGA